HUB VENEZIA - Via Torino 151 30172 Venezia Mestre
+39 041 2589600 / shipping.ve@mircosanti.it
  • it
  • en
HUB RAVENNA - Via Trieste 156 48122 Ravenna
+39 0544 594300 / shipping.ra@mircosanti.it

Privacy Policy

Note related to the European Regulation n. 679/2016 and the Italian law D. Lgs. 30.6.2003 n. 196

MIRCO SANTI  S.r.l., headquartered in Via Torino, 151/A, 30172 Venezia, Mestre (hereafter “Owner” and /or “Company”), acting as Data Controller, informs you that, according to the art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereafter “GDPR”) and the Italian law D.Lgs. 30.6.2003 n. 196 (hereafter “Privacy Code”) where compatible, your Data will be processed for the following purposes and methods:

 

  1. Subject of Data Processing

The Owner processes the Personal Data (i.e. First Name, Last Name, Company Name, contacts, hereafter “Personal Data” and/or “Data”) in accordance to the contracts related to the Owner services.

 

  1. Purpose of Data Processing

It is mandatory to provide the Data due to all legal and contractual obligations; the refusal to provide them all or in part, or the request to modify or cancel them may have as a consequence the impossibility for the Company  to fulfill the contract or to correctly execute the services subscribed.

 

  1. Methods of Data Processing

Your Personal Data are processed in accordance to the means of the operations as per art.4 n. 2 of the GDPR; You can access to your Data and exercise the right of Data portability at any time.

The Owner will process your Data for the period required in order to fulfill the aforementioned purposes and in any case for no more than 10 years period from the termination of relationship for the purposes of the service offered.

 

  1. Access to the Data

Your personal Data should be accessible for the purposes of data processing as per above art. 2 of the present document to the following categories and/or to internal and external referents that have been duly instructed in data processing:

  • Owner’s employees and collaborators acting as internal referent for the Data processing and/or system administrators;
  • Professionals and/or service companies acting on behalf the Company.

 

  1. Data communication

The Owner is allowed to communicate your Data without an express consent for the purposes as per above art. 2 to Supervisory Bodies, legal authorities and insurance companies for the provision of insurance services as well as to all Entities to whom the communication of the Data is mandatory for legal purposes. The mentioned Entities will process the Data in their capacity as independent Data controllers.

 

 

  1. Security

Your Data are kept and monitored through appropriate preventive security measures, designed to minimize at most the risk of Data loss and destruction, non-authorized access, not permitted processing if different from the purposes for which the Data processing is carried out.

 

  1. Rights of the Data subject

Concerning the personal Data in our possession, you can exercise the rights as per art. 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 and 21 of the European GDPR and the rights set out by the Italian Privacy Code, when compatible.

In case of claim you can contact the Italian Personal Data Protection Authority, settled in Montecitorio square n.121, 00186 Rome, tel. +39 06.696771, E-mail: garante@gpdp.it registered email protocollo@pec.gpdp.it

 

  1. Owner, responsible and people in charge

MIRCO SANTI S.r.l. headquartered in Via Torino, 151/A, 30172 Venezia, Mestre is the Owner of your Data, in the person of its Legal Representative; the Responsible of Data Processing is the Director of Human Resources and General Affairs department, remaining at your disposal for any further clarification you might need, at the following e-mail address: mircosanti@pec.mircosanti.it